Conna Juvenile 1 Mile Road Race Results 2019

Well done to all 44 juveniles who took part in our 1 Mile Road Race last night. Results as follows:

Juvenile Boys

Number Name Club Time Overall Position    Category Position
1861 Sennan O’Reilly St Catherines AC 05:46 1 1
1840 Conor Hayes St Catherines AC 05:49 2 2

1870

1864

Aidan Maher

Darragh Ronayne

Carrig na Bhfear

St Catherines AC

05:49

05:49

3

3

3

3

Juvenile Girls

Number Name    Club Time    Overall Position   Category Position
1867 Lucy Ahern St Catherines AC 06:39 13 1
1834 Charlotte Norman St Catherines AC 06:52 17 2
1833 Sarah O’Connell St Catherines AC 07:00 18 3

Full results below:

NumberNameCategoryClubTimeOverall PositionCategory Position
1861Sennan O'ReillyMale JuvenileSt Catherines AC05:4611
1840Conor HayesMale JuvenileSt Catherines AC05:4922
1864Darragh RonayneMale JuvenileSt Catherines AC05:4933
1870Aidan MaherMale JuvenileCarrig na Bhfear05:4933
1875Paul KellyMale JuvenileCarrigaline AC05:5644
1857Shane ByrneMale JuvenileTogher AC06:0155
1876Tom KellyMale JuvenileCarrigaline AC06:0866
1843Charlie NicholsonMale JuvenileSt Catherines AC06:2077
1848Ronan O'SheaMale JuvenileCarrigaline AC06:2088
1849Eoin DylanMale Juvenilen/a06:2899
1842Cian McCarthyMale Juvenilen/a06:291010
1860Noah SwitzerMale Juvenilen/a06:291111
1867Lucy Ahern Female JuvenileSt Catherines AC06:39121
1868Billy AhernMale JuvenileSt Catherines AC06:411312
1865Conor RonayneMale JuvenileSt Catherines AC06:431413
1838James O'ConnorMale JuvenileSt Catherines AC06:451514
1834Charlotte NormanFemale JuvenileSt Catherines AC06:52162
1833Sarah O'ConnellFemale JuvenileSt Catherines AC07:00173
1869James GearyMale JuvenileSt Catherines AC07:041815
1862Ellie BarryFemale JuvenileSt Catherines AC07:13194
1872Saoirse CorriganFemale JuvenileSt Nicholas AC07:15205
1859Andy SwitzerMale Juvenilen/a07:172116
1874Sean FinnMale JuvenileGrange Fermoy07:182217
1841Ciara HayesFemale JuvenileSt Catherines AC07:23236
1871Henry WagnerMale JuvenileGrange Fermoy07:272418
1866Jacob SimmsMale Juvenilen/a07:332519
1850Kelly DylanFemale Juvenilen/a07:38267
1839Cillian HarteMale Juvenilen/a07:392720
1854Katelyn HickeyFemale JuvenileSt Catherines AC07:39288
1856Anna ByrneFemale JuvenileSt Catherines AC07:45299
1853Marie O'ConnorFemale JuvenileSt Catherines AC07:473010
1863Chloe CarrFemale JuvenileSt Catherines AC07:523111
1873Jack Darrer-DaltonMale JuvenileBlackwater Tri Club07:533221
1858Orlaith ByrneFemale JuvenileTogher AC07:583312
1846Sean MorrisonMale JuvenileSt Catherines AC08:053422
1845Cathal HigginsMale JuvenileSt Catherines AC08:193523
1836Layla McNamaraFemale Juvenilen/a08:203613
1852Chloe HigginsFemale JuvenileSt Catherines AC08:233714
1844Teegan MurphyFemale JuvenileSt Catherines AC08:293815
1835Ali QuirkeFemale Juvenilen/a08:343916
1851Thomas KaskiewiczMale JuvenileGrange Fermoy08:404024
1837Julia WitnikFemale Juvenilen/a09:364117
1855Juliette AhernFemale JuvenileSt Catherines AC09:374218
1847Emily CotterFemale JuvenileGrange Fermoy09:574319

Regional Inter-County Track & Field Challenge

Regional Inter-County Track & Field Challenge

Waterford Program of Events – Tuesday 11th June 7pm Sharp – BCS Lismore

 

Track 1 – Girls Track 2 – Boys                            Field

 

U9   Sprints Heats                                                 U13 Girls Long Jump (Take Off Board) Pit 1

U10 Sprints Heats                                                 U15 Girls Long Jump (Take Off Board) Pit 1

U11 Sprints Heats

U12 Sprints Heats                                                 U13 Boys Shot Putt 2Kg

U13 Sprints Heats                                                 U15 Boys Shot Putt 2Kg

U14 Sprints Heats

U15 Sprints Heats                                                 U9 Girls Long Jump (No TO Board) Pit 2

U11 Girls Long Jump (No TO Board) Pit 2

 

U9 Boys Turbo Javelin

U11 Boys Turbo Javelin

 

Mini Olympians 60m Dash (Medals for all)

Finals for all Sprints – Track 1

 

Relays

U9 Girls 4 x 100m
U9 Boys 4 x 100m
U11 Mixed 4 x 100m
U13 Mixed Medley 100, 200, 200, 100
U15 Mixed 4 x 300
Mixed Coaches Relay 4 x 100m

The Region that tops the medals table over the 2 days will be crowned Regional Winners, Gold – 10pts, Silver – 8pts, Bronze – 6pts – Relays DO NOT account to points tally ONLY Individual events

Medals for 1st, 2nd & 3rd in each event incl relays

3 jumps per long jump, 3 throws per TJ & Shot

This event is confined to registered athletes of the following clubs ONLY, Blackwater AC, West Waterford AC, Finisk Valley AC, KCK AC, Ardmore AC, Youghal AC, St. Catherine’s & St. Nicholas AC

County Track and Field Programme – 5th and 12th May

See attached the programme for Day 1 and Day 2 of County Track & Field events taking place on Sunday 5th and Sunday 12th May. All entries need to be sent to Frank (0876192070) by this Friday 26th April at 2pm.

Summary of events and ages available here also:

   Day 1May 5, 2019 ***   Day 2May 12, 2019 
U9BoysSprintT.Javelin***300mLong Jump
GirlsSprintT.Javelin***300mLong Jump
***
U10Boys500mLong Jump***SprintT. Javelin
Girls500mLong Jump***SprintT. Javelin
***
U11BoysSprintT.JavelinHigh Jump***600mLong JumpShot
GirlsSprintT.JavelinShotHigh Jump***600mLong Jump
***
U12Boys600mLong JumpSprint Hurdles***SprintT. JavelinShotHigh Jump
Girls600mLong JumpShotSprint Hurdles***SprintT. JavelinHigh Jump
***
U13Boys 600mLong JumpJavelinSprint HurdlesHigh Jump***SprintShot
Girls600mShot Sprint Hurdles ***SprintLong JumpJavelinHigh Jump
.***
U14Boys JavelinHigh JumpSprint HurdleLong Hurdles1500m***Sprint800mLong JumpShot200mWalk
GirlsLong JumpShotSprint HurdleLong Hurdles1500m***Sprint800mJavelinHigh Jump200mWalk
***
U15BoysSprintLong JumpJavelinLong Hurdles1500mPole Vault***800mShotHigh JumpSprint Hurdles200mWalk
GirlsSprintShotHigh JumpLong Hurdles1500mPole Vault***800mLong JumpJavelinSprint Hurdles200mWalk

Results of the 3km Time Trial – Tuesday 5th March

NamePositionTime
Dave O'Connor112:05
Brendan Hickey212:46
Keith Barry312:55
John Mulcahy413:04
Kieran Murphy513:18
Paul O'Connell613:32
Paul Mulcahy714:16
Finola Neville814:47
Denis McCarthy916:17
Aisling Collins1016:17
Caroline Motherway1116:35
Orna Neville1216:55
Clodagh Bolger1317:23
Niamh Mulcahy1419:53
Hazel Sheehan1519:53